ALOGIC 5m LC-SC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4

Part Number: LCSC-05-OM4
Availability:

47 in stock


$22.98 inc. GST

47 in stock

The Multi Mode OM4 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 100gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with OM3 and OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM4 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 1m to 20m length.

SKU: LCSC-05-OM4 Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
Cable length5 m
Cable typeLSZH
Fibre optic typeOM4
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable colourTurquoise
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Wavelengths supported850,1300 nm
Ethernet interface type40 Gigabit Ethernet,100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Insertion loss0.5 dB
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
CertificationETL/c-ETL
Cable diameter3 mm
Quantity1
Number of optical fibres2