HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

Part Number: JG325B
Availability:

Out of stock


$2,657.21 inc. GST

Out of stock

HP SAS Enterprise 10K rpm and 15K rpm hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS enterprise hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability, enterprise-class data storage where performance, reliability and data integrity are crucial.

SKU: JG325B Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorMPO
SFP transceiver standardSR
Wavelength850 nm
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Hot-Plug supportY
CertificationMSA
Operating temperature (T-T)0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 – 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 – 85%