HPE X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver (0231A0LD), H3C

Part Number: JD108B
Availability:

Out of stock


$4,446.82 inc. GST

Out of stock

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

SKU: JD108B Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Fiber ports quantity1