Cisco (SFP-10G-LRM=) 10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE

Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
Availability:

22 in stock


$786.68 inc. GST

22 in stock

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

SKU: SFP-10G-LRM= Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
Connectivity technologyWired
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Hot-swapY
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Operating temperature (T-T)0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 – 85 °C
Fiber typeMMF/SMF