HPE MSA 16GB SW FC SFP Transceivers (Pack Of 4)

Part Number: C8R24B
Availability:

4 in stock


$616.77 inc. GST

4 in stock

HPE MSA 16GB SW FC SFP Transceivers (Pack Of 4)

SKU: C8R24B Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate16000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 ┬Ám
SFP transceiver standardSW
Wavelength850 nm
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Number of products included4 pc(s)