Lenovo SFP+ LR Transceiver

Part Number: 00D6180
Availability:

Out of stock


$399.23 inc. GST

Out of stock

IBM/Lenovo is a global technology and innovation company, it is the largest technology and consulting employer in the world. IBM offers a wide range of technology and consulting services; a broad portfolio of middleware for collaboration, predictive analytics, software development and systems management; and the world’s most advanced servers and supercomputers. Utilizing its business consulting, technology and R&D expertise, IBM helps clients become “smarter” as the planet becomes more digitally interconnected. As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

SKU: 00D6180 Category: Brand:
FeatureFeature Value
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standardLR
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology10GBASE-LR
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Hot-Plug supportY
CertificationMSA
Operating temperature (T-T)0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 – 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 – 85%
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm